SMC SMC1GSFP-LX 1000Base-LX Mini-GBIC M Maximize

SMC SMC1GSFP-LX 1000Base-LX Mini-GBIC M

Quick Overview

TigerAccessTM SFP Gigabit Transceiver 1 port 1000BASE-LX mini-GBIC transceiver , upto 10 Km

More details

SMC1GSFP-LX

4,500.00 บาท

The SMC1GSFP-LX is a single port 1000BASE-LX SFP transceiver with LC connector for SMC TigerSwitchesTM and TigerStacksTM that are equipped with SFP transceiver slots. The transceiver supports a network speed of 1000Mbps in full-duplex mode using 9/10 micron single-mode fiber cable (max. range up to 10km*), and 50.0 or 62.5 micron multi-mode fiber cable (max. range 220-550m*), is hot-pluggable and allows simple Gigabit Ethernet network expansion.

* depending on fiber quality, number of splices, and connectors

รายการสินค้า

ผู้ผลิต